List of sessions

Date and time: Monday, September 18, 2017 - 13:00
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Incremental Sheet Forming 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 13:00 Duflou
Steel microstructure 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 13:00 Pietrzyk
Heat treatment 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 13:00 Bambach
Micro forming 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 13:00 Otsu
Other materials 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 13:00 Yanagimoto
Gear and spline forming 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 13:00 Ou
Creep age forming 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 13:00 Lin
Mechanical joining 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 13:00 Kitamura
Testing 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 13:00 Kuwabara
Date and time: Monday, September 18, 2017 - 15:00
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Ring rolling 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 15:00 Hirt
Date and time: Monday, September 18, 2017 - 15:40
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Cold stamping 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 15:40 Chan
Plate forging and peening 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 15:40 Merklein
Date and time: Monday, September 18, 2017 - 16:00
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Hot stamping 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 16:00 Brosius
Titanium microstructure 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 16:00 Bruschi
Date and time: Monday, September 18, 2017 - 16:40
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Forging 1 Monday, September 18, 2017 - 16:40 Osakada
Date and time: Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 11:00
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Constituitive models 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 11:00 van den Boogaard
Extrusion 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 11:00 Ngaile
Shearing and blanking 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 11:00 Volk
Theory of ductile fracture 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 11:00 Martins
Solid bonding 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 11:00 Bay
Superplastic forming 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 11:00 Bressan
Warm stamping 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 11:00 Y Lee
Tube bending 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 11:00 Ghiotti
Electro-magnetic processes 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 11:00 Kinsey
Date and time: Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 14:00
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Tools 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 14:00 Dean
Rolling (control) 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 14:00 Pesin
Steel microstructure 2 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 14:00 Tekkaya
Friction Welding and thixoforming 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 14:00 Fratini
Date and time: Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 15:20
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Shearing and blanking 2 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 15:20 Zhao
Testing (high strain rates) 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 15:20 Cazacu
Hot stamping 2 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 15:20 Mori
Incremental sheet forming 2 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 15:20 Homberg
Date and time: Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 16:00
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Severe Plastic Deformation 1 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 16:00 Ishikawa
Date and time: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 08:30
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Plenary Lecture Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 08:30
Date and time: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 10:00
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Constituitive models 2 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 10:00 F Yoshida
Hot stamping 3 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 10:00 Oldenburg
Extrusion 2 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 10:00 Y-M Hwang
Tribology 1 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 10:00 Matsumoto
Magnesium microstructure 1 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 10:00 Misiolek
Forming limit analysis 1 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 10:00 Banabic
Roll forming 1 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 10:00 Altan
Date and time: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 10:20
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Mechanical joining 2 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 10:20 R S Lee
Layered materials 1 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 10:20 Utsunomiya
Date and time: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 14:00
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Composites 1 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 14:00 Huh
Sheet and tube hydroforming 1 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 14:00 Qin
Constituitive models 3 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 14:00 Madej
Sheet bending 1 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 14:00 Takahashi
Date and time: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 15:20
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Shape memory alloys 1 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 15:20 Lohmar
Electro-magnetic processes 2 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 15:20 Golavashchenko
Prize lecture 1 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 15:20
Date and time: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 15:40
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Forging 2 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 15:40 J-X Xie
Date and time: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 16:00
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Solid bonding 2 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 16:00 Geijselaers
Crash testing 1 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 16:00 Gronostajski
Date and time: Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 08:30
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Plenary Lecture Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 08:30
Date and time: Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 09:40
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Aluminium Microstructure 1 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 09:40 Poole
Roll forming 2 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 09:40 Groche
Prize lecture 2 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 09:40
Theory (microstructure) 1 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 09:40 Balan
Tribology 2 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 09:40 Hyakawa
Rolling (flat and sections) 1 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 09:40 Montmitonnet
Spinning and shaping tubes 1 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 09:40 Music
Powder materials 1 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 09:40 Beygelzimer
Testing 2 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 09:40 Karadogan
Date and time: Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 10:00
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Forging 3 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 10:00 C-G Kang
Date and time: Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 11:00
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Sheet bending 2 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 11:00 Galdos
Date and time: Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 12:00
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Spinning (sheets) 1 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 12:00 Nagy
Date and time: Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 14:00
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Theory of ductile fracture 2 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 14:00 Dunant
Tube production 1 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 14:00 S Yuan
Severe Plastic Deformation 2 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 14:00 Rosochowski
Theory (microstructure) 2 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 14:00 Daehn
Date and time: Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 15:20
Session title Date and time Room Chair
Novel modelling approaches 1 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 15:20 Loukaides
Electro-plasticity 1 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 15:20 Kinsey
Sensor development 1 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 15:20 Groche
Spinning (sheets) 2 Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 15:20 Nagy